Northern Counties Dachshund Association Championship Show 2014
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Judge : Carol Daykin (Barratini)
BEST OF BREED : BLACKBURN
BENNETT Stargang Serena's Song
Dog CC : CARROLL & PAGET Bronia Valente of Marvale
Res Dog CC : MELBOURNE Metadale Nikolai Of Melriding
Bitch CC : BLACKBURN
BENNETT Stargang Serena's Song
Res Bitch CC : KENT
Lokmadi Paper Tiger JW ShCM
Best Puppy : KENT Lokmadi Goodnight Irene
Best Veteran : REED Deercroft Devotion
Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: REED Deercroft Devotion
2nd: ROUSE Dvordac Kiss the Future
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries)
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Crazy Waves
2nd: KENT Lokmadi A Boy Named Sue
3rd: MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Melriding Perkin Warbeck
Res: OXLEY Dinidax Dizzy Rascal
VHC: MILLWARD
Lokmadi Distant Thunder at Alouann
Puppy Dog (5 Entries)
1st: CARROLL & PAGET Bronia Valente of Marvale
2nd: PHILLIPS Arbennik St Thomas of Robinswood
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Tiger Feet
Res: WATKINSON
Manakoora Arookanam
VHC:
Junior Dog (5 Entries)
1st: SMITH & CONNOR Bronia Gregorio
2nd: MELBOURNE
D'Arisca Flaunt It at Melriding
3rd: HUNT
Mylforbe Matchmaker at Carpaccio
Res: CAREY
Debbiejay Izzy Whizzy by Swingletrees
VHC:
Yearling Dog (3 Entries)
1st: HUNT Mylforbe Matchmaker at Carpaccio
2nd: SHUTT
Shantallah All Spiced Up for Donnadoon
3rd: PATERSON
Ambiesque Afore
Res:
VHC:
Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry)
1st: CAREY Swingletrees Abracadabra
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Limit Dog (4 Entries)
1st: BURTON Swingletrees Razzamatazz JW
2nd: WATKINSON Manakoora Hawaiian Amakihi
3rd: JAMIESON
Djeata Midnight Sun
Res:
VHC:
Open Dog (4 Entries)
1st: MELBOURNE Metadale Nikolai Of Melriding
2nd: ROBERTS Ch Denver Darling Harry Potter
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Tiger Tattoo
2nd: PATERSON Shelsall Ginger Rogers at Ambiesque
3rd: BURTON Swingletrees Xtravaganza
Res: PRICE Brianolf Pink Sapphire with Samlane
VHC: ODDIE & DYER Stargang Sea Folly at Riowood
Puppy Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: KENT Lokmadi Goodnight Irene
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Wyndsmoor Twinkled to Stargang
3rd: BURTON Swingletrees Xtravaganza
Res: PHILLIPS
Lokmadi Leading Lady for Daxphilly
VHC: SHUTT Donnadoon Miss Magestic
Junior Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: REED Deercroft Spring Prmise
2nd: CARROLL & PAGET Stargang Silver Star at Marvale
3rd: WILLIAMS Manacas Amber Cover at Wilmerella
Res: PHILLIPS
Lokmadi Leading Lady for Daxphilly
VHC: WATKINSON Manakora Kharna
Yearling Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Serena's Song
2nd: HERRINGTON Kathington Chance to Dream
3rd: WILLIAMS Manacas Amber Cover at Wilmerella
Res: HILL Arbennik Black Opal at Thissella
VHC: ENDERSBY Mowbray Miss Miranda
Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: REED Deercroft Secret Love
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Sansa
3rd: BURTON Swingletrees Eiderdown
Res: HILL Arbennik Black Opal at Thissella
VHC: CAREY Lily Diamond Rose
Limit Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: MELBOURNE Melriding Berengaria
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Miss Toffee
3rd: ROBERTS Bronia Caprice to Denver
Res: BLACKBURN BENNETT Sandanca Silver Lady at Stargang
VHC: WATKINSON Manakoora Boobie
Open Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: KENT
Lokmadi Paper Tiger JW ShCM
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Little Eva
3rd: MELBOURNE Ch Golden Algonquinette of Melriding
Res: BLACKBURN Ch Sonderbar Billie Jean at Stargang (Imp)
VHC: BLACKBURN
BENNETT Ch Lokmadi Sea Holly at Stargang
|